Bom Nol Ptas Chom Pheak Sne-[48 END]

Han Ji Eun, an aspiring scriptwriter, lives in a house called “Full House” built by her late father. One day, her two best friends trick her into believing she has won a free vacation. While she is away, they sell her house. On the plane, she meets a famous actor named Lee Young Jae. Through comedic events, they get acquainted during her vacation and when she returns, she discovers her house has been sold to him.
Though they don’t get along with each other, as she is messy and he has a bad temper and likes cleanliness, they agreed to live with each other. At first, Ji Eun works as his maid in order to buy her house back, but because of Young Jae’s wish to make the love of his life, Kang Hye Won jealous, they get married. They set up a contract for the marriage to last six months. During that time, complications arise and Ji Eun and Young Jae become attracted to each other.
Native Title: 풀하우스
Also Known As: Pul Hauseu , Pool Haooseu
Director: Pyo Min Soo, Park Chan Yool
Genres: Comedy, Romance, Drama
Tags: Contract Relationship, Marriage Of Convenience, Cohabitation, Love Square, Adapted From A Manhwa, Hate To Love, Famous Lead/Common Lead, Mean Male Lead, Female Chases Male First (Vote or add tags)

Full House (Korean: 풀하우스; RR: Pul-hauseu) is a 2004 South Korean television series starring Song Hye-kyo, Rain, Han Eun-jung and Kim Sung-soo. Based on the manhwa Full House by Won Soo-yeon, the romantic comedy series aired on KBS2 on Wednesdays and Thursdays at 21:50 (KST) timeslot for 16 episodes from July 14 to September 2, 2004.

Considered a pioneer of the “romantic comedy” genre in Korean drama, the drama was a great success in Asia and helped propel the Korean Wave.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.